2022 South Australian - First Division Results

Researched by Dimitri Peppas

Sources - Football SA website, SportsTG

Rounds

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

This page is best viewed on PC only and will not show up on mobile version

Adelaide City             3   (Irabona 65P, Devereux 86, Chikwuba 90+4)

Campbelltown City    1  (Ditroia 89)

Friday 18 February 2022 – 7:30pm

Adelaide City Park, Oakden

Referee: Daniel Cook

 

Adelaide City

Dakota Ochsenham, Daniel Bressan, Matthew Dawber (Vianne Kurikwimana 59), Thomas Brown, Bradley Corbo, Matthew Halliday, Aladin Irabona, Zakariah Waters (Onyelukachi Chikwuba 85), Charlie Devereux, Jai King-Byrne, Kur Kur (Juan Gutierrez 90+5)

Coach: Paul Pezos

Cautions: Bressan 70, Dawber 48

  

 

 

Adelaide United   1   (Jovanovic 80)

Sturt Lions           3   (Conway 8, 73, Rodriguez 43)

Saturday 19 February 2022 – 1:15pm

Jack Smith Park, Novar Gardens

Referee: Daniel Faulkner

 

Adelaide United

Yiorgos Coutsoumbes, Ethan Alagich, Kane Vidmar (Fabian Talladira 73), Jon Akuien, Noah McNamara. Jonny Yull, Arbi Mollas (Luka Jovanovic 46), Panashe Madanha (Mohamed Bility 80), Giuseppe Bovalina, Nestor Irankunda (Panagiotis Kikianis 90+2), Asad Kasumovic.

Coach: Airton Andrioli

Cautions: Akuien 86

 

 

 

Cumberland Utd     1  (J.Schoen 77)

Croydon FC             2  (Trimboli 15, Martinello 62P)

Saturday 19 February 2022 – 3:00pm

Bailey Reserve, Clarence Gardens

Referee: Eric Ford Sestili

 

Cumberland United

Luke Schoen, Jack Schoen, Sam Carmichael, Stavros Bakopanos, Joshua Harvey, Minsung Park (Charlie Ince 46), Chol Wel (Cohan Morris 70), Wesley Weetra, Thomas Visser,Daniel Ryles (Riak Mayol 70),Rocco Visconte (Brayden Micallef 65).

Coach: Neil Young

Cautions: Weetra 40

 

 

 

FK Beograd          0

South Adelaide    3  (Pollock 19, J.Rideout 85, Stephens 42)

Saturday 19 February 2022 – 5:00pm

Frank Mitchell Park, Woodville West

Referee: Daniel Goodwin

 

FK Beograd

Nikola Jokic, Jacob Butler-Bowdon, Paul Radice, Cooper Nunn, Christian Sotira (Thomas Love 48), Joshua Mori, Jordan Pudler, Filimon Asefa, Akok Arok, Ninko Beric (Jace Cummins 77), Isaac Mullen (Chahine Noujaim 58)

Coach: Damian Mori

 

 

Adelaide Olympic   2   (Pounendis 32, D’Agostino 89)

MetroStars              3   (Melisi 51, Schimizzi 56, Wall 90+2)

Saturday 19 February 2022 – 7:00pm

Parks Football Centre, Angle Park

Referee: Gary Mooney

 

Adelaide Olympic

Lewis Moss, Paul Wilson, Benkert Abdija, Tito Bontor, Michael Cittadini, Ioannis Simosis (Dylan D’Agostino 65), Fausto Erba, Kristin Konstandopoulos, Panagiotis Manidakis (Adam Leombruno 70) Jason Konstandopoulos, Christos Pounendis (Damian Ljujic 70),

Coach: Yianni Stamatelopoulos

 

 

WT Birkalla             0

Adelaide Comets    5  (Ikonomopoulos 5, 54,Welsh 18, Williams 38,Quinci 85OG)

Saturday 19 February 2022 – 8:15pm

Jack Smith Park, Novar Gardens

Referee: Garry Powers

 

West Torrens Birkall

Charlie Yull, Christian D’Angelo, George Mannion, James Polli, Christopher Ashwood, Noah Benouzekri (Nicholas Harpas 65),  Austin Ayoubi (Liam Conway 89), David Makridis, Yasmin Sudic. Luca Trimboli, Nathan Munro

Coach: Jason Trimboli

Cautions: Ashwood 74

 

Campbelltown City

Alexander Woodlands, Daniel Mullen, Jordan Maricic, Alex Mullen, Joel Allwright, Adam D’Agostino (Antony Piscioneri 76), Adam Piscioneri (Nicholas Francese 84), Luigi DiTroia, Jake Halliday, Yohei Matsumoto, Marc Marino (Anthony Ture 74).

Coach: Michael Matricciani

Cautions: D’Agostino 37

Sent off: D.Mullen 68

 

 

 

 

 

Sturt Lions 

James Klappers, Michael Marrone, Daniel Guastella, John Fusco, Alexander Sortini, Jacob Atkinson (Zack Gomez 77), Tyreece Conway (Samed Altundag 89), Ben Woollard (William Plush 77), Brandon Centofanti (Samuel Voigt 57), Akira Kobaishi, Gonzalo Rodriguez.

Coach: Lino Fusco

Cautions: Guastella 34, Atkinson 54, Voigt 72

 

 

 

 

 

 

Croydon FC

John Hall, Jarrod Brazzale, John Panagaris, Luke Klimek, Patrick Caraccia, Antoni Trimboli (Jared Clark 79), Christopher Vivian (Raffaele De Lucia 79), Dion Kirk, Adam Martinello (Froribert Niyonkuru 64), Kristos Stefanopoulos, Giuseppe Macheda.

Coach: Travis Dodd

 

 

 

 

 

South Adelaide 

Ryan Veitch, Jackson Stephens, Brett Rayner, Blake Linday (Robert Parker 58), Declan Gray, Liam Wooding, Melad Ahmad (Thomas Parks 66), Jai Conroy, Alexander Rideout, Jonathon Rideout, Donovan Pollock (Jack Rudge 85)

Coach: Andrew Calderbank

 

 

 

 

MetroStars 

Isaac Carmody, Paul Blefari, Anthony Solagna, Justin Davis, Tim Henderson, Jackson Walls, Fabian Barbiero (Philip Cash 84), Nicholas Pedicini (Cameron Woodfin 62), Hamish Gow, Alessio Melisi, Francesco Schimizzi (Ren Nagamatsu 68)

Coach: Rob Saraceno

Cautions: Solagna 54, Gow 86

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adelaide Comets 

Julian Torresan, Adam Le Cornu, Scott Nagel, Thomas Giannakopoulos, Thomas Briscoe, Anthony Mavrolambados, Augustus Williams (Stelios Zacharakis 82), Nathan Andijanto, Allan Welsh, Nikolas Ikonomopoulos (Lachlan Stead 89), Jayden Lobasso (Dylan Smith 82)

Coach: Barney Smith

Cautions: Giannakopoulos 30

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

 

Campbelltown City    2   (A.Mullen 14P, Matsumoto 86)

MetroStars                 3   (Nagamatsu 3, 52, Walls 43)

Friday 25 February 2022 – 7:30pm

Steve Woodcock Sports Centre, Newton

Referee: Eric Ford Sestili

 

Campbelltown City 

Alexander Woodlands, Jordan Maricic, Shaun Harvey, Alex Mullen, Jake Halliday, Adam D’Agostino, Adrian D’Angelo (Adam Piscioneri 63), Joel Allwright (Antony Piscioneri 83), Luigi DiTroia, Yohei Matsumoto (Nicholas Francese 89), Marc Marino.

Coach: Michael Matricciani

Cautions:  Matsumoto 86, An.Pisconieri 90+3

 

 

 

Adelaide Olympic   4  (J. Konstandopoulos 32, Manidakis 63, Erba 73, Simosis 75)

FK Beograd             2  (Radice 6, Beric 45)

Friday 25 February 2022 – 7:30pm

Parks Football Centre, Angle Park

Referee: Daniel Cook

 

Adelaide Olympic

Lewis Moss, Benkert Abdija (Damian Ljujic 90+2), Paul Wilson, Tito Bontor, Michael Cittadini, Fausto Erba, Kristin Konstandopoulos, Panagiotis Manidakis, Ioannis Simosis (Jacob Jones 82), Christos Pounendis (Adam Leombruno 63), Jason Konstandopoulos (Dylan D’Agostino  82)

Coach: Yianni Stamatelopoulos

 

Croydon FC       0

Adelaide City    0

Friday 25 February 2022 – 8:15pm

Jack Smith Park, Novar Gardens

Referee: Curtis Wordsworth

 

Croydon FC

John Hall, Jarrod Brazzale, John Panagaris, Luke Klimek, Dion Kirk (Raffaele De Lucia 75), Patrick Caraccia, Antoni Trimboli, Christopher Vivian, Kristos Stefanopoulos (Peter Mercurio), Adam Martinello (Froribert Niyonkuru 65), Giuseppe Macheda.

Coach: Travis Dodd

Cautions: Macheda 62, Klimek 78

 

 

Cumberland Utd     1  (Carmichael 50)

Adelaide Comets    1  (Carmichael 47OG)

Friday 25 February 2022 – 8:30pm

Bailey Reserve, Clarence Gardens

Referee: Nick Elagin

 

Cumberland United

Luke Schoen, Jack Schoen, Sam Carmichael, Joshua Harvey, Tom Dittmar, Charlie Ince (Riak Mayol 62), Daniel Tyles (Luke Smith 74), Harry Thannhauser (Chol Wel 74), Wesley Weetra, Thomas Visser, Minsung Park (Stavros Bakopanos 74).

Coach: Neil Young

Cautions: Ryles 18, Mayol 66

 

 

 

 

WT Birkalla   3   (Klappers 19OG, Polli 52, D’Arrigo 90+1)

Sturt Lions    0

Saturday 26 February 2022 – 2:30pm

Jack Smith Park, Novar Gardens

Referee: Andrew Kite

 

West Torrens Birkalla 

Nicholas Harpas, Christian D’Angelo, George Mannion, James Polli, Christopher Ashwood, Jonathon D’Arrigo (Austin Ayoubi 89), Nathan Munro (Anthony Quici 83), Jake Monaco (Noah Benouzekri 71), David Makridis, Yasmin Sudic, Stefan Simic (Luca Trimboli 71).

Coach: Jason Trimboli

Cautions: Ashwood 53, Makridis 80

 

 

 

South Adelaide  6  (J.Rideout 14, 75, Ahmad 40, Stephens 49, Gray 52, Ellis 90+5)

Adelaide Utd      0

Saturday 26 February 2022 – 3:00pm

O’Sullivans Beach Sports Centre, O’Sullivan Beach

Referee: Garry Powers

 

South Adelaide 

Ryan Veitch, Jackson Stephens, Declan Gray (Robert Parker 65), Blake Linday, Brett Rayner (Jack Ellis 72), Melad Ahmad (Ryan Wood 54), Liam Wooding, Jai Conroy, Alexander Rideout, Jonathon Rideout, Donovan Pollock (Jack Rudge 72).

Coach: Andrew Calderbank

Cautions: Rayner 69

 

 

MetroStars 

Luke Ostbye, Paul Blefari, Anthony Solagna, Justin Davis, Tim Henderson (Jackson Fortunatow 46), Jackson Walls, Fabian Barbiero (Francesco Schimizzi 73), Nicholas Pedicini (Cameron Woodfin 58), Hamish Gow, Alessio Melisi (Arianth Piol 89), Ren Nagamatsu (Philip Cash 73)

Coach: Rob Saraceno

Cautions: Henderson 14, Solagna 62

 

 

 

FK Beograd 

Nikola Jokic, Paul Radice, Cooper Nunn, Chahine Noujaim (Thomas Love 82), Joshua Mori, Jordan Pudler, Filimon Asefa, Akok Arok, Massimo Falco (Jacob Butler-Bowdon 73), Stanisa Velinov (Isaac Mullen 80), Ninko Beric

Coach: Damian Mori

Cautions: Arok 18, Beric 50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adelaide City 

Dakota Ochsenham, Daniel Bressan, Thomas Brown, Matthew Halliday, Bradley Corbo (Darcy Dawber 75), Aladin Irabona, Zakariah Waters (Juan Gutierrez 75), Charlie Devereux, Jai King-Byrne, Vianne Kurikwimana (Henry Filsell 65), Kur Kur

Coach: Paul Pezos

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adelaide Comets 

Julian Torresan, Adam Le Cornu, Ryan Yates, Thomas Briscoe, Scott Nagel (Lachlan Stead 62), Anthony Mavrolambados (Francesco Pangallo 86), Nathan Andijanto, Allan Welsh, Jayden Lobasso (Dylan Smith 84), Nikolas Ikonomopoulos, Augustus Williams (Stelios Zacharakis 84).

Coach: Barney Smith

Cautions: Yates 86

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sturt Lions 

James Klappers, Michael Marrone, Daniel Guastella, John Fusco (Zack Gomez 89), Tyreece Conway (Jack Dawson 90+2), Jacob Atkinson, Alexander Sortini (Caden Yates 68), Brandon Centofanti (William Plush 46), Akira Kobaishi, Gonzalo Rodriguez, Ben Woollard (Samuel Voigt 46).

Coach: Lino Fusco

Cautions: Kobaishi 68

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adelaide United 

Yiorgos Coutsoumbes, Ethan Alagich, Jon Akuien, Noah McNamara, Mohamed Bility (Fabian Talladira 46),  Jonny Yull, Arbi Mollas, Panashe Madanha, Panagiotis Kikianis, Luka Jovanovic (Jake Porter 62), Asad Kasumovic (Patrick McGregor 82).

Coach: Airton Andrioli

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

ROUND 3

 

WT Birkalla           2  (Mbarga 78, Benouzekri 82)
South Adelaide     3  (Lindsay 30, J.Rideout 34, Pollock 41)
Friday 4 March 2022 – 8:15pm
Jack Smith Park, Novar Gardens
Referee: Nick Elagin

West Torrens Birkalla 
Nicholas Harpas, Christian D’Angelo (Noah Benouzekri 46), James Polli, George Mannion (Calvin Mbarga 74), Christopher Ashwood,  Jake Monaco (Anthony Quici 46), Austin Ayoubi, Nathan Munro, David Makridis, Yasmin Sudic, Stefan Simic (Jonathon D’Arrigo 79). 
Coach: Jason Trimboli
Cautions: Makridis 9, D’Angelo 27, Sudic 81

 

 

 

Adelaide Comets     2  (Williams 15, Welsh 16)
Sturt Lions               0
Friday 4 March 2022 – 8:30pm
Bailey Reserve, Clarence Gardens
Referee: Daniel Cook

Adelaide Comets 
Julian Torresan, Adam Le Cornu, Ryan Yates, Nathan Andijanto, Nikolas Ikonomopoulos (Scott Nagel 72), Anthony Mavrolambados (Lachlan Stead 85), Thomas Giannakopoulos, Allan Welsh, Jayden Lobasso, Augustus Williams, Thomas Briscoe (Dylan Smith 64).
Coach: Barney Smith
Cautions: Giannakopoulos 7, Smith 67

 

FK Beograd               2  (Beric 58, 72)
Campbelltown City   2  (Ditroia 7, An.Pisconieri 21)
Saturday 5 March 2022 – 4:00pm
Frank Mitchell Park, Woodville West
Referee: Regis Queffelec


FK Beograd
Nikola Jokic, Paul Radice, Cooper Nunn, Thomas Love (Christian Sotira 67), Massimo Falco (Chahine Noujaim 76), Joshua Mori, Jordan Pudler, Filimon Asefa, Akok Arok, Isaac Mullen, Ninko Beric (Stanisa Velinov 83).
Coach: Damian Mori
Cautions: Beric 41, Pudler 53

Adelaide City         5  (Kur 20, 70, 88P, Kurikwimana 11, Filsell 82)
Cumberland Utd   1  (Thannhauser 84)
Saturday 5 March 2022 – 5:00pm
Adelaide City Park, Oakden
Referee: Daniel Goodwin

Adelaide City 
Dakota Ochsenham, Thomas Brown, Matthew Halliday, Bradley Corbo, Darcy Dawber, Jai King-Byrne (Henry Filsell 79), Aladin Irabona, Charlie Devereux, Juan Gutierrez, Vianne Kurikwimana (Nicholas Bucco 64), Kur Kur (Onyelukachi Chikwuba 89).
Coach: Paul Pezos

 

Adelaide United       3  (Yull 53, 77, Madenha 89)
Adelaide Olympic     1  (K.Konstandopoulos 83)
Saturday 5 March 2022 – 7:45pm
Jack Smith Park, Novar Gardens
Referee: Eric Ford Sestili

Adelaide United 
Ethan Cox, Ethan Alagich, Jon Akuien, Alexander Popovic, Noah McNamara, Jonny Yull, Arbi Mollas, Panashe Madanha, Asad Kasumovic, Jeanpaul Mbembe, Luka Jovanovic (Mohamed Bility 90+2).
Coach: Airton Andrioli
Cautions: Mbembe 19

 

 

MetroStars    1   (Melisi 45)
Croydon FC    2  (Kirk 25P, 63)
Sunday 6 March 2022 – 3:00pm
TK Shutter Reserve, Klemzig
Referee: Henry Day
 
MetroStars 
Luke Ostbye, Connor O’Reilly (Francesco Schimizzi 81), Paul Blefari, Anthony Solagna, Justin Davis, Cameron Woodfin (Fabian Barbiero 63), Alessio Melisi (Rocky Callisto 81), Jackson Walls, Philip Cash (Nicholas Pedicini 86), Hamish Gow, Ren Nagamatsu (Cameron Dix 81).
Coach: Rob Saraceno
Cautions: Solagna 7, Gow 53, Nagamatsu 77

 

 

 

 

 

 

South Adelaide 
Ryan Veitch, Robert Parker, Declan Gray (Declan Finney 20 (Melad Ahmad 57), Jackson Stephens, Blake Linday, Brett Rayner, Liam Wooding, Jai Conroy, Jonathon Rideout, Donovan Pollock, Alexander Rideout (Jack Ellis 74), 
Coach: Andrew Calderbank
Cautions: J.Rideout 9, Gray 17, Wooding 90+4

Sturt Lions
James Klappers, Michael Marrone, Daniel Guastella, John Fusco, Tyreece Conway, Jacob Atkinson (Alexander Sortini 81), Akira Kobaishi, Gonzalo Rodriguez, Ben Woollard, Caden Yates, Samed Altundag (Samuel Voigt 75).
Coach: Lino Fusco
Cautions: Rodriguez 67, Atkinson 74, Guastella 86, Woolard 90
Sent off: Rodriguez 67

Campbelltown City 
Alexander Woodlands, Daniel Mullen, Shaun Harvey, Alex Mullen, Adam D’Agostino, Adam Piscioneri, Antony Piscioneri, Luigi DiTroia, Yohei Matsumoto, Nicholas Francese, Marc Marino.
Coach: Michael Matricciani
Cautions:  Matsumoto 76

Cumberland United
Luke Schoen, Jack Schoen, Sam Carmichael, Joshua Harvey, Daniel Ryles (Luke Smith 64), Tom Dittmar, Wesley Weetra (Cohen Morris 24), Thomas Visser (Rocco Visconte 27),  Riak Mayol (Stavros Bakopanos 64), Chol Wel (Harry Thannhauser 64), Minsung Park.
Coach: Neil Young
Cautions: Carmichael 51, Bakopanos 72, L.Schoen 87

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adelaide Olympic
Lewis Moss, Benkert Abdija, Paul Wilson, Tito Bontor (George Katsigiannis 81), Adam Leombruno (Dylan D’Agostino  61), Fausto Erba, Kristin Konstandopoulos, Panagiotis Manidakis, Ioannis Simosis, Jason Konstandopoulos, Michael Cittadini (Damian Ljujic 78).
Coach: Yianni Stamatelopoulos
Cautions: Leombruno 25, Moss 90

 

 

 


Croydon FC
John Hall, Jarrod Brazzale, John Panagaris, Luke Klimek, Patrick Caraccia, Antoni Trimboli, Christopher Vivian, Froribert Niyonkuru, Kristos Stefanopoulos (Sebastian Goode 74), Giuseppe Macheda, Dion Kirk (Peter Mercurio 83).
Coach: Travis Dodd
Cautions: Panagaris 23, Trimboli 53

 

ROUND 4

Croydon FC     1  (Goode 86)

FK Beograd     2  (Pudler 70P, Radice 75)

Saturday 12 March 2022 – 2:30pm

Jack Smith Park, Novar Gardens

Referee: Daniel Cook

 

Croydon FC

John Hall, Jarrod Brazzale, John Panagaris, Luke Klimek, Patrick Caraccia, Antoni Trimboli, Christopher Vivian, Froribert Niyonkuru (Peter Mercurio 65), Giuseppe Macheda (Adam Martinello 83), Kristos Stefanopoulos, Dion Kirk (Sebastian Goode 65)

Coach: Travis Dodd

Cautions: Klimek 69

Cumberland United   0

MetroStars                 2  (Walls 26, Gow 90P)

Saturday 12 March – 3:00pm

Bailey Reserve, Clarence Gardens

Referee: Andrew Kite

 

Cumberland United

Luke Schoen, Jack Schoen, Sam Carmichael, Charlie Ince (Riak Mayol 81), Joshua Harvey, Daniel Ryles, Cohen Morris, Jay Gillon,  Chol Wel, Brayden Micallef (Rocco Visconte 46),  Minsung Park (Luke Smith 65),

Coach: Neil Young

 

 

South Adelaide    2  (J.Rideout 43, A.Rideout 55)

Sturt Lions           3  (Atkinson 53, Conway 69, 75)

Saturday 12 March – 3:00pm

O’Sullivans Beach Complex, O’Sullivan Beach

Referee: Daniel Goodwin

 

South Adelaide

Ryan Veitch, Robert Parker, Jackson Stephens, Blake Linday, Brett Rayner (Melad Ahmad 75), Liam Wooding, Jai Conroy, Jonathon Rideout, Declan Finney (Jack Rudge 61), Donovan Pollock, Alexander Rideout.

Coach: Andrew Calderbank

Cautions: Rudge 78

 

 

Campbelltown City    5  (Marino 27, 45, 64, 79, A.Mullen 50)

Adelaide United         2  (Alagich 12, Jovanovic 45P)

Saturday 12 March – 3:00pm

Steve Woodcock Centre, Newton

Referee: Gary Mooney

 

Campbelltown City

Alexander Woodlands, Shaun Harvey, Joel Allwright, Tomas Maricic, Jake Halliday, Alex Mullen (Nicholas Francese 67), Adam Piscioneri, Yohei Matsumoto (Adam D’Agostino 80), Antony Piscioneri, Luigi DiTroia (Mario Orrico 86), Marc Marino (Adrian D’Angelo 86)

Coach: Michael Matricciani

Cautions: A.Mullen 42

 

Adelaide City          1  (Kur 6)

Adelaide Comets   1  (Williams 42)

Saturday 12 March 2022 – 5:00pm

Adelaide City Park, Oakden

Referee: Daniel Elder

 

Adelaide City

Dakota Ochsenham, Bradley Corbo (Henry Filsell 85), Thomas Brown, Matthew Halliday, Juan Gutierrez, Darcy Dawber (Nicholas Bucco 62), Jai King-Byrne, Aladin Irabona, Charlie Devereux, Vianne Kurikwimana (Onyelukachi Chikwuba 67), Kur Kur.

Coach: Paul Pezos

Cautions: Chikwuba 71, Brown 72, Corbo 57, Kur 73

 

 

Adelaide Olympic     2  (K.Konstandopoulos 85, Pounendis 90+4)

WT Birkalla               2  (Sudic 32P, Simic 55)

Saturday 12 March 2022 – 5:00pm

Parks Football Centre, Angle Park

Referee: Daniel Faulkner

 

Adelaide Olympic

Lewis Moss, Paul Wilson, Tito Bontor, Adam Leombruno (Benkert Abdija 65), Fausto Erba, Kristin Konstandopoulos, Panagiotis Manidakis, , Michael Cittadini, Christos Pounendis, Ioannis Simosis (Dylan D’Agostino  71), Jason Konstandopoulos (George Katsigiannis 86).

Coach: Yianni Stamatelopoulos

Cautions: Moss 18, Pounendis 36, Wilson 60/87, Simosis 90+4

Sent off: Wilson 87

 

 

 

 

FK Beograd

Deale Chamberlain, Paul Radice, Cooper Nunn, Christian Sotira (Chahine Noujaim 89, Massimo Falco, Joshua Mori, Jordan Pudler, Isaac Mullen (Jacob Butler-Bowdon 18),  Filimon Asefa, Thomas Love (Jace Cummins 84), Ninko Beric.

Coach: Damian Mori

Cautions: Love 45, Radice 53

Sent Off: Noujaim 90+4

MetroStars

Luke Ostbye, Paul Blefari, Tim Henderson (Francesco Schimizzi 81), Anthony Solagna, Justin Davis, Cameron Woodfin (Philip Cash 75), Fabian Barbiero (Rocky Callisto 81), Alessio Melisi (Nicholas Pedicini 64),  Jackson Walls, Hamish Gow, Ren Nagamatsu (Ariath Piol 75).

Coach: Rob Saraceno

Cautions: Barbiero 63

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sturt Lions

James Klappers, Michael Marrone, Daniel Guastella, Jacob Atkinson (Brandon Centofanti 84), Lachlan Duffy (John Fusco 84), Alexander Sortini, Akira Kobaishi, Ben Woollard, Samed Altundag (William Plush 65), Samuel Voigt, Tyreece Conway (Zack Gomez 90+8)

Coach: Lino Fusco

Cautions: Duffy 16, Gauci 90+4 (received on bench)

 

 

 

 

Adelaide United

Yiorgos Coutsoumbes, Ethan Alagich, Jon Akuien (Panagiotis Kikianis 86), Alexander Popovic, Noah McNamara (Patrick Mcgregor 86), Arbi Mollas (Bailey O'Neil 86),  Jonny Yull, Panashe Madanha, Jeanpaul Mbembe, Luka Jovanovic, Mohamed Bility (Fabian Talladira 67).

Coach: Airton Andrioli

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adelaide Comets

Julian Torresan, Adam Le Cornu, Ryan Yates, Thomas Giannakopoulos, Nikolas Ikonomopoulos (Lachlan Stead 78), Nathan Andijanto, Scott Nagel, Anthony Mavrolambados, Allan Welsh, Augustus Williams (Dylan Smith 85), Jayden Lobasso (Stelios Zacharakis 90+4).

Coach: Barney Smith

Cations: Andijanto 57, Lobasso 90+1

 

 

 

 

 

West Torrens Birkalla

Nicholas Harpas, Christian D’Angelo (Nathan Munro 83), James Polli, George Mannion, Christopher Ashwood, Anthony Quici, Austin Ayoubi, David Makridis, Yasmin Sudic, Noah Benouzekri (Jonathon D’Arrigo 68), Stefan Simic (Calvin Mbarga 78).

Coach: Jason Trimboli

Cautions: Harpas 45, Polli 48, Sudic 75, D’Arrigo 85

 

ROUND 5

 

Campbelltown City     3  (A.Mullen 13, Marino 45, 56)

WT Birkalla                  0

 

Friday 25 March – 7:30pm

Steve Woodcock Centre, Newton

Referee: Nick Elagin

 

Campbelltown City

Alexander Woodlands, Shaun Harvey, Joel Allwright, Jordan Maricic, Jake Halliday, Antony Piscioneri (Adam D’Agostino 82), Adam Piscioneri (Joshua Barresi 82), Alex Mullen, Nicholas Francese, Marc Marino (James Boffa 76), Yohei Matsumoto (Adrian D’Angelo 88).

Coach: Michael Matricciani

Cautions: Ad.Pisconieri 28, Matsumoto 86, Allwright 90+2

FK Beograd           2  (Mori 32, Asefa 90+6)

Cumberland Utd   0  

Saturday 26 March – 3pm

Frank Mitchell Park, Woodville West

Referee: Garry Powers

 

FK Beograd

Deale Chamberlain, Paul Radice, Christian Sotira (Stanisa Velinov 22 (Akok Arok 70)), Cooper Nunn, Massimo Falco, Joshua Mori, Jacob Butler-Bowdon,  Filimon Asefa, Antonios Natsiopoulos (Jace Cummins 90), Thomas Love,  Ninko Beric.

Coach: Damian Mori

 

South Adelaide      0

Adelaide Comets   3  (Yates 33, Welsh 41P, Briscoe 61)

Saturday 26 March – 3pm

O’Sullivans Beach Complex, O’Sullivan Beach

Referee: Daniel Elder

 

South Adelaide

Ryan Veitch, Robert Parker, Jackson Stephens, Brett Rayner, Daniel Evans (Mason Cahill 46), Melad Ahmad (Taine Muscroft 61), Jai Conroy, Jonathon Rideout, Jack Rudge (Emmanuel Manirampa 67), Ryan Wood (Thomas Sills 67), Alexander Rideout.

Coach: Andrew Calderbank

Cautions: Rayner 25, A.Rideout 88, J.Rideout 88, Muscroft 90

Adelaide Olympic     3  (Cittadini 17, Manidakis 26, Simosis 50)

Sturt Lions                4  (Sortini 55, 80, Atkinson 87, Marrone 90)

Saturday 26 March – 7:00pm

Parks Football Centre, Angle Park

Referee: Henry Day

 

Adelaide Olympic

Lewis Moss, Tito Bontor, Adam Leombruno, Benkert Abdija, Kristin Konstandopoulos, Panagiotis Manidakis, Michael Cittadini, Jason Konstandopoulos (Jacob Jones 74), Ioannis Simosis (George Katsigiannis 71), Christos Pounendis, Dylan D’Agostino.

Coach: Yianni Stamatelopoulos

Cautions: D’Agostino 32

Adelaide United     3  (Madanha 9, Dukuly 41P, 56)

Croydon FC            4  (Caraccia 23, Klimek 35, Kirk 52, Trimboli 70)

Saturday 26 March – 7:30pm

Jack Smith Park, Novar Gardens

Referee: Regis Queffelec

Adelaide United

Ethan Cox, Ethan Alagich, Jon Akuien, Noah McNamara, Arbi Mollas, Jonny Yull, Panashe Madanha, Yaya Dukuly, Nestor Irankunda, Giuseppe Bovalina, Luka Jovanovic (Asad Kasumovic 68).

Coach: Airton Andrioli

Cautions: Akuien 37, Irankunda 79

 

MetroStars      0

Adelaide City   3  (Irabona 22, Brown 47, Kur 68)

Tuesday 5 April – 7:30pm

TK Shutter Reserve, Klemzig

Referee: Daniel Goodwin

MetroStars

Luke Ostbye, Paul Blefari, Justin Davis (Francesco Schimizzi 69), Tim Henderson, Anthony Solagna (Jackson Fortunatow 75), Alessio Melisi, Jackson Walls, Cameron Woodfin (Ariath Piol 63), Hamish Gow, Philip Cash (Fabian Barbiero 46), Ren Nagamatsu (Christian Esposito 63).

Coach: Rob Saraceno

Cautions: Henderson 34, Barbiero 86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

West Torrens Birkalla

Nicholas Harpas, James Polli, Noah Benouzekri (Nicholas Harpas 62), George Mannion (Jake Monaco 62),  Christopher Ashwood, Austin Ayoubi, David Makridis, Yasmin Sudic, Calvin Mbarga (Christian D’Angelo 62), Anthony Quici (Luca Trimboli 62), Stefan Simic (Nathan Munro 82).

Coach: Jason Trimboli

Cautions: Ayoubi 61

Cumberland United

Luke Schoen, Jack Schoen, Sam Carmichael, Jay Gillon (Habtamu Horne 46),  Daniel Ryles (Harry Thannhauser 46), Joshua Harvey, Chol Wel (Thomas Visser 46), Cohen Morris, Stavros Bakopanos, Rocco Visconte (Tom Dittmar 61), Minsung Park (Luke Smith 74).

Coach: Neil Young

Cautions: Visconte 18, Gillon 22, J.Schoen 31, Carmichael 84

Sent Off: J.Schoen 53

 

 

 

 

Adelaide Comets

Julian Torresan, Adam Le Cornu, Scott Nagel (Lachlan Stead 51), Ryan Yates, Stelios Zacharakis  (Christian Kourlas 76), Anthony Mavrolambados (Francesco Pangallo 76), Thomas Giannakopoulos, Nathan Andijanto, Allan Welsh, Thomas Briscoe (Ryan Cook 62), Augustus Williams (Nikolas Ikonomopoulos 76).

Coach: Barney Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sturt Lions

Jed Gauci (Valentino Esposito 46), Michael Marrone, Brandon Centofanti (John Fusco 46), Daniel Guastella, Jacob Atkinson, Alexander Sortini, Caden Yates (Zack Gomez 46), Tyreece Conway (Samuel Voigt 58), Akira Kobaishi, Ben Woollard, Gonzalo Rodriguez.

Coach: Lino Fusco

Cautions: Wollard 30, Guastella 67

 

 

 

 

 

 

Croydon FC

John Hall, Jarrod Brazzale, John Panagaris, Luke Klimek, Patrick Caraccia, Giuseppe Macheda (Adam Martinello 66), Froribert Niyonkuru (Peter Mercurio 66), Antoni Trimboli, Christopher Vivian, Dion Kirk, Sebastian Goode (Raffaele De Lucia 82)

Coach: Travis Dodd

Cautions: Macheda 32, Hall 54, Martinello 87

Sent off: Kirk 90+3

 

 

 

 

 

Adelaide City

Dakota Ochsenham, Bradley Corbo, Thomas Brown, Matthew Halliday, Nicholas Bucco (Ayom Majok 57), Matthew Dawber (Vianne Kurikwimana 77), Daniel Bressan (Laurence Galluccio 90+2), Juan Gutierrez, Aladin Irabona, Charlie Devereux, Kur Kur.

Coach: Paul Pezos

Cautions: Bucco 34, Bressan 43

ROUND 6

 

MetroStars             1  (Barbiero 9)

Adelaide Comets   1   (Ikonomopoulos 57)

Friday 1 April – 7:30pm

TK Shutter Reserve, Klemzig

Referee: Regis Queffelec

 

MetroStars

Luke Ostbye, Paul Blefari, Tim Henderson, Anthony Solagna, Jackson Fortunatow, Philip Cash (Cameron Woodfin 75), Alessio Melisi, Jackson Walls, Hamish Gow, Fabian Barbiero (Christian Esposito 75), Ren Nagamatsu (Ariath Piol 62).

Coach: Rob Saraceno

Cautions: Solagna 18, Gow 90, Henderson 90+2

 

 

 

 

 

Croydon FC    0

WT Birkalla    0

Friday 1 April – 7:30pm

Jack Smith Park, Novar Gardens

Referee: Daniel Goodwin

 

Croydon FC

John Hall, Jarrod Brazzale, John Panagaris, Luke Klimek, Patrick Caraccia, Adam Martinello (Froribert Niyonkuru 81),

Giuseppe Macheda, Peter Mercurio, Antoni Trimboli, Christopher Vivian, Sebastian Goode (Kristos Stefanopoulos 67).

Coach: Travis Dodd

 

 

 

 

Cumberland Utd   0

Adelaide United    4  (Bovalina 45, Jovanovic 70, Mu.Toure 88, 90+3)

Saturday 2 April – 3:00pm

Bailey Reserve, Clarence Gardens

Referee: Isabella Blaess

 

Cumberland United

Luke Schoen, Sam Carmichael, Joshua Harvey, Tom Dittmar, Thomas Visser, Amir Ibrahim (Daniel Ryles 87), Cohen Morris, Stavros Bakopanos, Wesley Weetra (Rocco Visconte 46), Habtamu Horne (Brayden Micallef 58), Minsung Park (Harry Thannhauser 73).

Coach: Neil Young

Cautions: Horne 30, Carmichael 88

 

 

 

 

Adelaide City    4  (Kur 9, Bucco 27, Halliday 72, Majok 86P)

FK Beograd       2  (Love 2, Falco 45)

Saturday 2 April – 3:00pm

Adelaide City Park, Oakden

Referee: Nick Elagin

 

Adelaide City

Dakota Ochsenham, Bradley Corbo, Thomas Brown, Matthew Halliday, Matthew Dawber (Vianne Kurikwimana 46),

Daniel Bressan, Nicholas Bucco (Ayom Majok 61), Juan Gutierrez, Aladin Irabona, Charlie Devereux, Kur Kur.

Coach: Paul Pezos

Cautions: Bressan 34, Kurikwimana 74

 

 

 

 

 

Campbelltown City    1  (A.Mullen 54)

Sturt Lions                  1  (Rodriquez 45P)

 

Saturday 2 April – 3:00pm

Steve Woodcock Centre, Newton

Referee: Garry Powers

 

Campbelltown City

Alexander Woodlands, Shaun Harvey (Nicholas Francese 80), Daniel Mullen, Joel Allwright, Jordan Maricic, Jake Halliday, Alex Mullen, Luigi Ditroia, Antony Piscioneri (Adam Piscioneri 68), Marc Marino (Joshua Barresi 85), Yohei Matsumoto.

Coach: Michael Matricciani

Cautions: Harvey 13, J.Maricic 38, Matsumoto 90+6

 

 

 

 

Adelaide Olympic     4 (Simosis 28P, Cittadini 51, 57, D’Agostino 75)

South Adelaide         0

Saturday 2 April – 3:00pm

Parks Football Centre, Angle Park

Referee: Andrew Kite

 

Adelaide Olympic

Lewis Moss, Paul Wilson, Tito Bontor, Adam Leombruno, Kristin Konstandopoulos, Panagiotis Manidakis, Jason Konstandopoulos, Christos Pounendis, Benkert Abdija (Rastko Ljujic 77), Michael Cittadini (Jacob Jones 82), Ioannis Simosis (Dylan D’Agostino 48).

Coach: Yianni Stamatelopoulos

Cautions: Manidakis 35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adelaide Comets

Julian Torresan, Adam Le Cornu, Stelios Zacharakis, Ryan Yates (Marco Grelli 90), Nikolas Ikonomopoulos (Dylan Smith 75), Anthony Mavrolambados, Thomas Giannakopoulos, Nathan Andijanto, Ryan Cook (Lachlan Stead 62), Allan Welsh, Augustus Williams.

Coach: Barney Smith

Cautions: Giannakopoulos 14, LeCornu 23, Welsh 40

West Torrens Birkalla

Nicholas Harpas, George Mannion,  Christopher Ashwood, Jake Monaco (Noah Benouzekri 67), Anthony Quici (Jonathon D'Arrigo 88), Austin Ayoubi, Christian D’Angelo, David Makridis, Yasmin Sudic, Nathan Munro (Nicholas Harpas 77), Stefan Simic (Luca Trimboli 77).

Coach: Jason Trimboli

Cautions: D’Angelo 26, Mannion 63, Quici 71, Sudic 89

Adelaide United

Ashton Rinaldo, Jon Akuien (Panagiotis Kikianis 87), Jonny Yull, Calum Campbell (Musa Toure 77), Noah McNamara, Panashe Madanha, Giuseppe Bovalina, Kane Vidmar, Fabian Talladira (Jeanpaul Mbembe 87), Mohamed Bility (Patrick Mcgregor 90+1), Luka Jovanovic.

Coach: Airton Andrioli

Cautions: Akuien 66, Bovalina 81, Mu.Toure 90+3

FK Beograd

Nikola Jokic, Paul Radice, Cooper Nunn, Massimo Falco, Thomas Love, Joshua Mori, Jacob Butler-Bowdon,  Filimon Asefa, Jordan Pudler, Antonios Natsiopoulos (Akok Arok 74), Ninko Beric (Evan Kounavelis 80).

Coach: Damian Mori

Cautions: Butler-Bowdon 12, Jokic 84, Radice 90+3

Sturt Lions

James Klappers, Michael Marrone, John Fusco, Daniel Guastella, Tyreece Conway, Jacob Atkinson (Brandon Centofanti 90+2), Akira Kobaishi, Alexander Sortini (William Plush 79), Zack Gomez (Samed Altundag 85), Ben Woollard, Gonzalo Rodriguez.

Coach: Lino Fusco

Cautions: Sortini 74, Fusco 90

South Adelaide

Ryan Veitch, Robert Parker (Ryan Wood 28), Jackson Stephens, Jai Conroy, Brett Lindsay, Liam Wooding, Jonathon Rideout, Alexander Rideout, Jack Rudge (Melad Ahmad 41), Jack Ellis (Taine Muscroft 56), Donovan Pollock.

Coach: Andrew Calderbank

Cautions: Wood 79

Sent Off: Conroy 27

ROUND 7